Sunday, 13 March 2016

Magnolia Tilda........She's soooooooooo sweet.......Tilda with Star Diadem

Magnolia Tilda

Good Afternoon everyone hope you are all feeling good today.
Well I think Spring is here we are having a few glorious days here is the part of the U.K.
where I live.
So I have been out in the garden starting all those gardening jobs that need doing
and getting fresh air Oh it feels so good.

Today I have for you a Magnolia Tilda with star diadem
She is sooooooooo sweet.

I have coloured her with distressed inks 
used the papers from scrap and craft but added my own stencils on top.
I have made my own roses and added some Sisal.
The seam binding ribbon I have hand dyed to match.
Splashed a little gesso here and there.
Most of the products you can find in my eBay or blog shop
Click on the link on the side bar and it will take you there.

Thank you for takeing time to look

Have a great day wherever you are 

Jules ❤️


  1. wow indeed very sweet and so beautiful Jules
    Gr Karin

  2. Gorgeous colouring honey, loving your super layers, with all of your stunning hand made flowers and hand dyed seam binding!!! All so beautiful. Sorry I am a bit late, I have had bad news this week. Cuddles Jay xx

  3. Beautiful! Love the soft colors! Thank you so much for sharing this with us at Creative Inspirations! Good luck,

  4. Gorgeous card shabby chic at it's best beautiful flowers and fabulous texture -love the beautiful image and frantage -I envy someone who can add gesso or acrylic paint so effortlessly with a beautiful result and not looking like an accidental spillage(yes-mine lol)
    Carol x

  5. Gorgeous Jules! Beautiful image and I love that row of rolled roses on the one side. Such a wonderful shabby creation! hugs :)

  6. It's sooooo sweet....Very lovely!I love your flowers, your image....everything. Very pretty creation! Thanx for joining us at Marvelous Magnolia, xxx Plony

  7. Cute card! Thank you so much for entering our ATG challenge at Through The Craft Room Door this week. Looking forward to see you again next challenge.
    Completely Handmade... {My Blog}
    Through The Craft Room Door